Skip to main content
LOCATIONS AND HOURS
515 West 24th Street,
New York, NY 10011
+ 1 212 206 9300

Gallery hours:
Tuesday – Saturday from 10am - 6pm

Map
 
 
530 West 21st Street,
New York, NY 10011
+1 212 206 7606

Gallery hours:
Monday – Friday from 10am - 6pm

Map
 
 
 
 
130 East 64th Street,
New York, NY 10065
+1 212 753 2200

Hours:
Monday – Friday from 10am - 6pm

Map
 
 
Grote Hertstraat 12 Rue du Grand Cerf,
Brussels, Belgium 1000
+32 2 513 35 31

Gallery Hours:
Tuesday – Friday: 10am – 6pm
Saturday: 12pm – 6pm

Map
 
 
 
 
760, Samseong-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul, 06070, Republic of Korea
+82 2 6218 0760

Gallery Hours:
Tuesday – Friday: 11am - 7pm
Saturday: by appointment only

Map
 
 
6912 Melrose Avenue,
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Office hours:
By appointment only

Map
 
 
 
 
 

Staff

515 West 24th Street
Barbara Gladstone

Max Falkenstein
Partner

Simone Battisti
Partner

Gavin Brown
Partner

Paula Tsai
Partner

Rachel Stein Dickinson
Chief Operating Officer

Annabelle Brody
Assistant to Barbara Gladstone and Erik Savercool

Caressa Yan
Assistant to Max Falkenstein and Aaron Baldinger

Lilly Bajraktari
Assistant to Gavin Brown and Emily Bates

Jae Kim
Assistant to Simone Battisti and Paula Tsai

Shelby Nelson
Assistant to Cooke Maroney and Maia Gianakos

Trina Gordon
Director

Alissa Bennett
Director

Andy Rosenwald
Assistant to Trina Gordon and Alissa Bennett

Aaron Baldinger
Director

Erik Savercool
Associate Director

Juliana Balestin
Events Coordinator

Michael Pattinian
Director of Human Resources

Stacey Tunis
Financial Director

Gabrielle Auerbach
Finance Associate

Michou Szabo
Finance Associate

David Regen
Photographer / Director of IT

Evelyn Seto
IT Administrator

Jametria Wright
Director of Communications and Marketing

Sarah Willis
Head Archivist

Weng Yee Mooi
Archivist

Alex Wixon
Director of Operations

Lauren Scher
Registrar

Maria Lostumbo
Registrar

Matthew Flaherty
Inventory Manager

Chelsea Cater
Registrar

Jason Byers
Head Preparator

Peter Demos
Preparator

David Cheung
Preparator

Matthew Sochocki
Warehouse Manager

Renee Canterna
Gallery Assistant

Barbara Gladstone

Simone Battisti
Partner

Paula Tsai
Partner

Rachel Stein Dickinson
Chief Operating Officer

Annabelle Brody
Assistant to Barbara Gladstone and Erik Savercool

Jae Kim
Assistant to Simone Battisti

Shelby Nelson
Assistant to Cooke Maroney/ Paula Tsai

Aaron Baldinger
Director

Erik Savercool
Associate Director

Juliana Balestin
Events Coordinator

Jametria Wright
Director of Communications and Marketing

David Regen
Photographer/Director of IT

Evelyn Seto
IT Administrator

Alex Wixon
Director of Operations

Lauren Scher
Registrar

Maria Lostumbo
Registrar

Matthew Flaherty
Inventory Manager

Max Falkenstein
Partner

Gavin Brown
Partner

Caressa Yan
Assistant to Max Falkenstein and Aaron Baldinger

Lilly Bajraktari
Assistant to Gavin Brown and Emily Bates

Trina Gordon
Director

Alissa Bennett
Director

Andy Rosenwald
Assistant to Trina Gordon / Assistant to Alissa Bennett

Michael Pattinian
Director of Human Resources

Stacey Tunis
Financial Director

Gabrielle Auerbach
Finance Associate

Michou Szabo
Finance Associate

Sarah Willis
Head Archivist

Weng Yee Mooi
Archivist

Jason Byers
Head Preparator

Peter Demos
Preparator

David Cheung
Preparator

Matthew Sochocki
Warehouse Manager

Renee Canterna
Gallery Assistant

530 West 21st Street
Emily Bates
Director

Laura Lupton
Director of Special Projects

Richard Alberico
Exhibition and Production Manager



Giovanna Gravina
Gallery Assistant

Emily Bates
Director

Laura Lupton
Director of Special Projects







Richard Alberico
Exhibition and Production Manager

Giovanna Gravina
Gallery Assistant



Gladstone 64
Maia Gianakos
Director

Frederik Schampers
Director



Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer
Director

Marisa Hanson
Assistant to Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer and Frederik Schampers

Mathias Wille
Head Preparator, Art Fairs



Maia Gianakos
Director

Frederik Schampers
Director



Mathias Wille
Head Preparator, Art Fairs

Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer
Director

Marisa Hanson
Assistant to Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer and Maia Gianakos

Brussels
Gael Diercxsens
Senior Director

Maxime de la Brousse
Director

Agathe Laviolette
Director, Artist Relations

Emma Legein
Gallery Assistant

Daya Hallé
Preparator

Gael Diercxsens
Senior Director

Maxime de la Brousse
Director

Daya Hallé
Preparator

Agathe Laviolette
Director, Artist Relations

Seoul
Bella Jung
Director of Korea Operations

Heejin Park
Director

Sarah Kim
Assistant to Heejin Park

Yoonji Kim
Exhibition Coordinator



Bella Jung
Director of Korea Operations

Heejin Park
Director

Yoonji Kim
Exhibition Coordinator

Sarah Kim
Assistant to Heejin Park and Jessica Park

Los Angeles
Caroline Luce
Partner

Teddy Lasry
Assistant to Caroline Luce





Caroline Luce
Partner

Teddy Lasry
Assistant to Caroline Luce



At-Large
Cooke Maroney
Director





Cooke Maroney
Director



Beijing
Qinrui Hua
Gallery Liaison





Qinrui Hua
Gallery Liaison



 

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

Press Affiliation

 

The Gallery is committed to assuring that its website is accessible to all people, including individuals with disabilities. If you have any problems using the website or have any accessibility concerns, please contact us at 212-206-9300 or info@gladstonegallery.com.