Skip to main content
LOCATIONS AND HOURS
515 West 24th Street,
New York, NY 10011
+ 1 212 206 9300

In observance of Juneteenth, the New York galleries are closed on Monday, June 20.

Gallery hours:
Monday – Friday from 10am - 6pm

Map
 
 
530 West 21st Street,
New York, NY 10011
+1 212 206 7606

Gallery hours:
Monday – Friday from 10am - 6pm

Map
 
 
 
 
130 East 64th Street,
New York, NY 10065
+1 212 753 2200

Hours:
Monday – Friday from 10am - 6pm

Map
 
 
Grote Hertstraat 12 Rue du Grand Cerf,
Brussels, Belgium 1000
+32 2 513 35 31

Gallery Hours:
Tuesday – Friday: 10am – 6pm
Saturday: 12pm – 6pm

Map
 
 
 
 
760, Samseong-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul, 06070, Republic of Korea
+82 2 6218 0760

Gallery Hours:
Tuesday – Friday: 11am - 7pm
Saturday: by appointment only

Map
 
 
6912 Melrose Avenue,
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Office hours:
By appointment only

Map
 
 
 
 
 

Staff

515 West 24th Street
Barbara Gladstone

Max Falkenstein
Partner

Simone Battisti
Partner

Gavin Brown
Partner

Paula Tsai
Partner

Rachel Stein Dickinson
Chief Operating Officer

Michael Pattinian
Director of Human Resources

Caressa Yan
Assistant to Max Falkenstein and Aaron Baldinger

Juliana Balestin
Events Coordinator

Lilly Bajraktari
Assistant to Gavin Brown and Emily Bates

Jae Kim
Assistant to Simone Battisti



Shelby Nelson
Assistant to Cooke Maroney / Assistant to Paula Tsai

Trina Gordon
Director

Alissa Bennett
Director

Andy Rosenwald
Assistant to Trina Gordon / Assistant to Alissa Bennett

Aaron Baldinger
Director

Erik Savercool
Art Fair Coordinator

Stacey Tunis
Financial Director

Gabrielle Auerbach
Finance Associate

Michou Szabo
Finance Associate

David Regen
Photographer / Director of IT

Chris Weary
IT Administrator

Jason Byers
Head Preparator

Peter Demos
Preparator

Matthew Sochocki
Warehouse Manager

Annabelle Brody
Gallery Assistant

Andrew Huff
Director of Communications

Jametria Wright
Director of Digital Strategy

Rebecca Schiffman
Communications Manager

Sarah Willis
Head Archivist

Weng Yee Mooi
Archivist

Alex Wixon
Chief Registrar

Lauren Scher
Registrar

Maria Lostumbo
Registrar

Eric Breeding
Registrar

Barbara Gladstone

Simone Battisti
Partner

Paula Tsai
Partner

Rachel Stein Dickinson
Chief Operating Officer

Michael Pattinian
Director of Human Resources

Jae Kim
Assistant to Simone Battisti



Shelby Nelson
Assistant to Cooke Maroney/ Paula Tsai

Aaron Baldinger
Director

Erik Savercool
Art Fair Coordinator

Andrew Huff
Director of Communications

Jametria Wright
Director of Digital Strategy

Rebecca Schiffman
Communications Manager

David Regen
Photographer/Director of IT

Chris Weary
IT Administrator

Alex Wixon
Chief Registrar

Lauren Scher
Registrar

Maria Lostumbo
Registrar

Eric Breeding
Registrar

Max Falkenstein
Partner

Gavin Brown
Partner

Caressa Yan
Assistant to Max Falkenstein and Aaron Baldinger

Juliana Balestin
Events Coordinator

Lilly Bajraktari
Assistant to Gavin Brown and Emily Bates

Trina Gordon
Director

Alissa Bennett
Director

Andy Rosenwald
Assistant to Trina Gordon / Assistant to Alissa Bennett

Stacey Tunis
Financial Director

Gabrielle Auerbach
Finance Associate

Michou Szabo
Finance Associate

Sarah Willis
Head Archivist

Weng Yee Mooi
Archivist

Jason Byers
Head Preparator

Peter Demos
Preparator

Matthew Sochocki
Warehouse Manager

Annabelle Brody
Gallery Assistant

530 West 21st Street
Emily Bates
Director

Laura Lupton
Director of Special Projects

Richard Alberico
Exhibition and Production Manager





Emily Bates
Director

Laura Lupton
Director of Special Projects







Richard Alberico
Exhibition and Production Manager



Gladstone 64
Maia Gianakos
Director

Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer
Director

Mathias Wille
Head Preparator, Art Fairs

Marisa Hanson
Assistant to Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer and Maia Gianakos



Maia Gianakos
Director

Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer
Director

Mathias Wille
Head Preparator, Art Fairs

Marisa Hanson
Assistant to Danielle Cardoso Shaeffer and Maia Gianakos

Brussels
Maxime de la Brousse
Director

Arne Van Wonterghem
Associate Director

Agathe Laviolette
Director, Artist Relations

Daya Hallé
Preparator

Maxime de la Brousse
Director

Daya Hallé
Preparator

Arne Van Wonterghem
Associate Director

Agathe Laviolette
Director, Artist Relations



Seoul
Heejin Park
Director

Lina Kim
Gallery Assistant

Sarah Kim
Gallery Assistant

Jessica Park
Managing Director



Heejin Park
Director

Lina Kim
Gallery Assistant

Sarah Kim
Gallery Assistant

Jessica Park
Managing Director

Los Angeles
Caroline Luce
Partner

Teddy Lasry
Assistant to Caroline Luce





Caroline Luce
Partner

Teddy Lasry
Assistant to Caroline Luce



At-Large
Cooke Maroney
Director





Cooke Maroney
Director



Beijing
Qinrui Hua
Gallery Liaison





Qinrui Hua
Gallery Liaison



 

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

Press Affiliation

 

The Gallery is committed to assuring that its website is accessible to all people, including individuals with disabilities. If you have any problems using the website or have any accessibility concerns, please contact us at 212-206-9300 or info@gladstonegallery.com.